This privacy policy is effective as of 19th December, 2023

We take your privacy seriously.

Privacy Policy for Business Partners

This Privacy Policy applies to business partners we create or maintain a relationship with, customers or prospective customers, including representatives or contact persons of such legal entities.
 

Dawn Health processes the information of representatives or contact persons of our business partners which constitutes personal data and has therefore adopted this Privacy Policy to explain how we handle such information.
 

Privacy is important to Dawn Health, which complies with applicable data protection laws, including the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) when processing your data.

The control of your data

As a data controller, Dawn Health is responsible for the processing of your personal data. 

You will find Dawn Health’s relevant contact details below:  

Dawn Health A/S  

CVR-nr: 37683264 
Sundkaj 153
2150 Copenhagen
Denmark  

 

Dawn Health Zürich AG  

Bleicherweg 10 
Zürich 8002
Switzerland 

 

Dawn Health Inc. 

The Helmsley Building 
230 Park Avenue
New York 
NY 10169 
United States 

The information we collect and process

We process your data to conduct business. We do so based on our legitimate interest in conducting business development and customer experience activities, contract management and service management, offering products and services to our customers, processing billing and invoicing , inviting you to events or promotional meetings sponsored by us, granting you access to our training modules or IT systems, managing our IT resources, archiving and record keeping, answering requests and collaborating with you in general (Article 6(1)f, GDPR). We may also process personal data to comply with a legal obligation which we are subject to (Article 6(1)c, GDPR) such as the Danish Bookkeeping Act. When you visit us in our offices, we may process your data based on our legitimate interest to protect our offices and offer you a parking place (Article 6(1)f, GDPR.  

 

For the purposes listed above, the following personal data may be processed:  

  • Full name; Signature 
  • Contact Information (Phone Number, Business Address, Business Email Address) 
  • Business Relation (Company; Title) 
  • Social Media Information 
  • Meeting or visit information (time of visit; car plate) 
  • Content of messages and emails sent to us

 

For the processing of your data for any other purposes, we will obtain your prior consent.

Sharing your information with others

Dawn Health may share your personal data with third parties that help us to do the activities listed above. These third parties must protect the confidentiality and security of your information and only process personal data in accordance with the instructions provided by us, in accordance with signed data processing agreements. Any cross-border transfers of data will only take place in accordance with applicable laws.
 

We may also disclose information that is not considered personal data to third parties. In this case, such information will be shared in an aggregated and anonymized form, that does not identify you or any other individuals.

Data retention and deletion

Dawn Health will store your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes described above and to comply with the retention period in accordance with applicable laws and internal procedures. After that, we will remove your personal data.

Your rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have rights in relation to our processing of information about you. Under applicable law, there may be limits on these rights depending on the specific circumstances of the processing activity.
 

You can obtain information on the personal data which we store and processes about you and to the extent you have such right under applicable law, you can get a copy of your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format. You have the right to rectify personal data that you think is inaccurate and, under certain circumstances, to restrict or object to the processing of personal data and delete your personal data. Your consent is voluntary, and you can withdraw it at any time. You can also reach out to us to have your guest account within our systems removed.

Point of contact

If you have any questions or want to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us at [email protected]

 

Data Protection Officer   

Dawn Health’s data protection is solicited by DPO Danmark. You can find DPO Danmark’s contact details below: 
 

DPO Danmark ApS  
Højbro Plads 10 
DK-1200 Copenhagen K  

 

Please note that you also have the right to lodge a complaint before the to the relevant data protection authority 

 

Danish Datatilsynet  
Borgergade 28, 5
DK-1300 Copenhagen K
Phone number: +45 33 19 32 00 
E-mail address: [email protected]
Website: www.datatilsynet.dk

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Dawn may revise the Privacy Policy, at any time, by updating this posting. We recommend that you revisit this page to review and consent to the newest version.